Skip to content
Virtual Standing Triple Jump week 4 and overall results

Virtual Standing Triple Jump week 4 and overall results

The results are in.... the competition has closed. 

A massive 'thank you' and 'well done' to all who took part - both the athletes jumping and the coaches / club volunteers who supported and encouraged them.

Prizes

Week 4 winners win a bag of 20 steel spikes (rolls down if the winner has won before)

Athletes with the longest single distance over the 4 weeks win £20 to spend at Neuff Athletic.

Winners will be contacted with details of how to claim their prize.

Week 4:

Congratulations to:

U13 F: Jessica Heath, Basildon AC - 6.62m (Prize rolls down to Evie Moir, Yate AC)

U13 M: Luke Pichler, Blyth RC - 7.15m (Prize rolls down to Cristiano Anah, Crawley AC)

U15 F: Abigail Rickard, Birchfield Harriers - 7.17m

U15 M: Maxon Peccoo, Bristol & West AC - 8.56m (Prize rolls down to Archie Hally, Yate AC)

U17 F: Eleni Francis, Yate AC / Team Bath - 7.65m (Prize rolls down to Rachel Gregg, DMP AC)

U17 M: Ignatius Ababrese, Herne Hill Harriers - 9.83m (Prize rolls down to Ayotunde Opaleye)

U20 F: Denesha Rocastle, Woodford Green AC / Essex Ladies - 7.97m (Prize rolls down to Lucy Durham, Yate AC)

U20 M: Darren Wu, USA - 9.86m (Prize rolls down to Dann Kitt, Australia)

U23/Senior F: Lottie Garratt, Yeovil Olympiads - 7.3m

U23/Senior M: Juandel Bueno, Dominican Republic (Prize rolls down to Jordan Mitchell)

Masters >50 F: Catherine Morgan - 5.56m

Masters >50 M: Darren Thomas, Exeter Harriers - 8.58m (Prize rolls down to Sideris Sotiris, Aotritonas Greece)

Masters 51+ F: Louise Wood, Guildford & Godalming - 6.30m

Masters 51+ M: Ian Allen, Yeovil Olympiads - 7.75m

Overall:

Congratulations to:

U13 F: 1) Jessica Heath, Basildon AC - 6.62m 
            2) Sadie Parker, Blyth RC - 6.58m
            3) Hannah Wilson, Blyth RC - 6.20m

U13 M: 1) Lewis Sorhaindo, Harrow AC - 7.30m
             2) Luke Pichler, Blyth RC - 7.15m
             3) Xavy Younker, independent - 6.80m

U15 F: 1) Abigail Rickard, Birchfield Harriers - 7.17m
            2) Annie Jonkers, Reading AC - 7.14m
            3) Ella Bowell, Bristol & West AC - 7.09m

U15 M: 1) Maxon Peccoo, Bristol & West AC - 8.83m
             2) Vittorio Anah, Crawley AC - 8.52m
             3) Joe Stone, Paddock Wood AC - 8.30m
 

U17 F: 1) Eleni Francis, Yate AC / Team Bath - 7.65m
            2) Erin Troop, Solihull & Small Heath AC - 7.63m
            3) Rachel Gregg, DMP AC, Co Wexford - 7.30m

U17 M: 1) Ignatius Ababrese, Herne Hill Harriers - 9.83m
             2) Scott Sinclair, Blackpool Wyre & Flyde AC - 9.58m
             3) Ayotunde Opaleye, independent - 9.45m

U20 F: 1) Denesha Rocastle, Woodford Green AC / Essex Ladies - 7.97m
            2) Adedoyin, Harrow AC - 7.90m
            3) Adeline Preston, Crawley AC - 7.35m

U20 M: 1) Anderson Pitifue Concepcion, Dominican Republic - 10.50m
             2) Darren Wu, USA - 9.86m
             3) Bill Mytalas, Aotritonas Greece - 9.43m

U23/Senior F: 1) Tahla, Australia - 7.98m
                       2) Hayley Mills, Tamworth AC - 7.40m
                       3) Lottie Garratt, Yeovil Olympiads - 7.30m

U23/Senior M: 1) Juandel Bueno, Dominican Republic - 10.03m
                        2) Mark Odhiambo, Kenya - 9.54m
                        3) Cesar Elias Jasmin Castro, Costa Rica - 9.53m 

Masters >50 F: 1) Ciara Kearns, Finn Valley AC - 6.90m 
                         2) Cara Maker, Eastbourne Rovers / Club VAC - 6.55m
                         3) Catherine Morgan, independent - 5.56m

Masters >50 M: 1) Darren Thomas, Exeter Harriers - 8.85m
                          2) Jonathan Younker, independent - 8.50m 
                          3) Sideris Sotiris, Aotritonas Greece - 8.40m

Masters 51+ F: 1) Louise Wood, Guildford & Godalming - 6.30m
                         2) Clare St John-Coleman, Chelmsford AC - 5.20m
                         3) Mandy Rowley Jones, Sutton & District AC - 4.85m

Masters 51+ M: 1) Ian Allen, Yeovil Olympiads - 7.75m
                          2) Paul Guest, Yeovil Olympiads - 7.50m
                          3) Eugene Hechavarria, Bristol & West AC - 7.14m 

See the full results below.  For a pdf of the full results, please email sales@neuff.co.uk

Week 4 full results:

Virtual Standing Triple Jump Competition week 4 results p1 of 4

Virtual Standing Triple Jump Competition week 4 results p2 of 4

Virtual Standing Triple Jump Competition week 4 results p3 of 4

  Virtual Standing Triple Jump Competition week 4 results p4 of 4

Overall

Virtual Standing Triple Jump Competition results p1 of 9

Virtual Standing Triple Jump competition overall results p2 of 9

Virtual Standing Triple Jump competition overall results p3 of 9

Virtual Standing Triple Jump competition overall results p4 of 9

Virtual Standing Triple Jump competition overall results p5 of 9

Virtual Standing Triple Jump competition overall results p6 of 9

Virtual Standing Triple Jump competition overall results p7 of 9

Virtual Standing Triple Jump competition overall results p8 of 9

Virtual Standing Triple Jump competition overall results p9 of 9

Previous article Virtual Standing Triple Jump Club results
Next article The Jumper magazine by John Shepherd

Leave a comment

* Required fields